Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
699572 | 03/19/24 | 04:00 PM | Meet | Pleasant Hill Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Raymore-PeculiarPleasant Hill Ruskin |
Raymore-Peculiar High School | |||
699572 | Raymore-Peculiar Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Raymore-PeculiarPleasant Hill Ruskin |
Game SummaryGame Recap: Varsity Girls Track & Field placed 3rd and the Boys 4th in the Ray-Pec Invitational. Top finishers were: * Marcus Verbrugge – 1st in 800m, 2nd in 400m * Marcus Jones – 1st in 400m, 3rd in 200m * Lucie Epema – 1st in 1600m * Gatlin Jones – 1st in pole vault * Paris Newton – 1st in 400m * Laiysha Freeman – 2nd in 200m * Julia Osgood – 2nd in 1600m * Carter Tripp – 3rd in javelin |
||||||
699572 | Ruskin Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Raymore-PeculiarPleasant Hill Ruskin |
|||||||
702708 | 03/21/24 | 03:30 PM | Meet | Butler |
Butler High School | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Meet Game Recap: Varsity Girls Track & Field placed 4th and the Boys 7th in the Butler Invitational with top finishers: * Lucie Epema - 1st in 1600m, 3rd in 3200m * Marcus Verbrugge - 1st in 800m * Graycn Godshall - 2nd in high jump * Girls 4x200 - 2nd (Newton, Hodges, Miller, Freeman) * Girls 4x400 - 2nd (Shanahan, Miller, Hodges, Newton) * Boys 4x100 - 2nd (Walker, Bisbee, Brooks, M Jones) * Boys 4x400 - 2nd (Verbrugge, Bisbee, L Wiseman, M Jones) * Julia Osgood - 3rd in 1600m, 3rd in 800m * Isaac Beltran - 3rd in 3200m |
||
705166 | ||||||||
706582 | 03/27/24 | 03:30 PM | Meet | Grandview |
Grandview High School | |||
690715 | 03/28/24 | 04:00 PM | Meet | Odessa |
Odessa High School | |||
702709 | 04/03/24 | 04:00 PM | Meet | Pleasant Hill (Date Changed from 04-02-2024) |
Pleasant Hill High School | |||
702710 | 04/05/24 | 04:00 PM | Meet | Lee's Summit West |
Lee's Summit West High School | |||
702711 | 04/12/24 | 04:00 PM | Meet | Harrisonville |
Harrisonville High School | |||
703256 | 04/15/24 | TBD | Meet | Archie |
Archie High School | |||
706583 | 04/15/24 | 04:00 PM | Meet | Harrisonville |
Harrisonville Memorial Stadium | |||
702712 | 04/23/24 | TBD | Meet | Southwest Baptist University |
Southwest Baptist University | |||
690716 | 04/26/24 | 04:00 PM | Meet | TBA |
Frontier Justice Field @ SCA | |||
702396 | 04/30/24 | 04:00 PM | XRC Meet | Van Horn |
Van Horn High School | |||
701886 | 05/04/24 | TBD | District Meet | TBA |
TBA | |||
701887 | 05/11/24 | TBD | Sectionals | TBA |
TBA | |||
701888 | 05/17/24 | TBD | State Championships | TBA |
Jefferson City High School |
Name
|
Grade
|
---|---|
Akeson, Marin
|
11
|
Alonge, Daniel
|
12
|
Bartow, Christian
|
11
|
Baxter, Ginny
|
12
|
Beltran, Isaac
|
9
|
Bisbee, Will
|
12
|
Boor, Gavin
|
10
|
Carroll, Maya
|
9
|
Cox, Ava
|
11
|
Cummings, Aidan
|
10
|
Dimitriadis, David
|
9
|
Dimitriadis, Jonathan
|
9
|
Dunn, Emma
|
9
|
Ellett, Audrey
|
12
|
Epema, Lucie
|
11
|
Ferguson, Breilly
|
10
|
Freeman, Lay Lay
|
12
|
Gilkeson, David
|
12
|
Godshall, Graycn
|
10
|
Hammett, Benjamin
|
10
|
Heck, Carter
|
10
|
Hess, Brookelyn
|
12
|
Hodges, Jaya
|
10
|
Janssen, Jonah
|
10
|
Jeffries, Faith
|
10
|
Jones, Corey
|
11
|
Jones, Gatlin
|
11
|
Jones, Marcus
|
12
|
Kina, Elina
|
9
|
Kina, Odeyla
|
12
|
Lyle, Tristan
|
10
|
McCanse, Sophie
|
9
|
McCanse, Stevie
|
11
|
McGregor, Julean
|
11
|
McGregor, Matthias
|
9
|
Miller, Paige
|
11
|
Newton, Paris
|
9
|
Nieto, Arin
|
11
|
Oldham, Brayden
|
10
|
Osgood, Julia
|
11
|
Parks, Marina
|
12
|
Pollard, Anabelle
|
9
|
Pritchard, Kash
|
12
|
Roe, Shane
|
10
|
Sanders, Samuel
|
10
|
Sare, Ryan
|
10
|
Scott, Abbie
|
11
|
Shanahan, Abigail
|
11
|
Shields, Grace
|
10
|
Siemsen, Abby
|
9
|
Stienstra, Owen
|
12
|
Stucker, Weston
|
11
|
Thomas, Mike
|
9
|
Thomason, Hilinai
|
9
|
Tran, Jeremy
|
9
|
Tripp, Carter
|
10
|
Turney, Cole
|
11
|
Vandiver, James
|
9
|
Verbrugge, Marcus
|
11
|
Walker, Bajj
|
11
|
Williams, Blake
|
11
|
Wiseman, Christian
|
12
|
Wiseman, Lucas
|
10
|