Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
696242 | 08/26/23 | 08:00 AM | City Championships | Lee's Summit |
Lee's Summit North High School | |||
696231 | 09/02/23 | 09:00 AM | Meet | Belton |
Belton High School | |||
696243 | 09/09/23 | 08:30 AM | Meet | Knob Noster |
Royal Oaks Golf Course, Knob Noster, MO | |||
696240 | 09/16/23 | 09:00 AM | Meet | Odessa |
Odessa Upper Elementary, 1100 W. Cox School Rd., Odessa, MO 64076 | |||
696237 | 09/21/23 | 03:00 PM | Meet | Grandview |
Swope Park | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Meet Game Recap: In Varsity Cross Country, congratulations to Lucie Epema who placed 1st in the Swope Park Stampede! Other medalists for the girls were Marina Parks (5th), Brookelyn Hess (11th), and Lydia Kemper (18th). Boys' team medalists were Julean McGregor (19th) and Ryan Sare (20th). |
||
696229 | 09/23/23 | 08:00 AM | Meet | TBA |
Gans Creek Recreation Area | |||
696241 | 09/30/23 | 08:00 AM | KC Classic | Raymore-Peculiar |
Raymore-Peculiar High School | |||
696239 | 10/07/23 | 08:30 AM | Meet | Butler |
Butler High School | |||
696235 | 10/12/23 | 04:30 PM | Meet | Warrensburg |
Warrensburg High School | |||
696233 | 10/14/23 | 09:00 AM | Conference Meet | Van Horn Multiple Schools Opponent Schools BarstowSt. Michael the Archangel Catholic University Academy Van Horn |
Summit Christian Academy | |||
696233 | University Academy Multiple Schools Opponent Schools BarstowSt. Michael the Archangel Catholic University Academy Van Horn |
|||||||
696233 | Barstow Multiple Schools Opponent Schools BarstowSt. Michael the Archangel Catholic University Academy Van Horn |
|||||||
696233 | St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Multiple Schools Opponent Schools BarstowSt. Michael the Archangel Catholic University Academy Van Horn |
|||||||
696244 | 10/21/23 | 08:30 AM | Meet | St. Michael the Archangel Catholic |
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School | |||
696245 | 10/28/23 | 10:00 AM | District Meet | North Platte |
Platte Ridge Park | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
District Meet Game Recap: Other Notes:Varsity Cross Country competed in their district tournament on Saturday where the Boys finished 7th and the Girls 8th. Congratulations to medalists and state qualifiers... * Lucie Epema in 5th * Marcus Verbrugge in 9th * Marina Parks in 29th Girls @ 10 AM...Boys @ Noon |
||
697180 | 11/03/23 | 11:15 AM | State Championships | TBA |
Gans Creek Recreation Area | |||
697182 | 11/04/23 | 09:45 AM | State Championships | TBA |
Gans Creek Recreation Area |
Name
|
Grade
|
---|---|
Beltran, David
|
12
|
Beltran, Isaac
|
9
|
Chae, Daniel
|
10
|
Dimitriadis, Jonathan
|
9
|
Epema, Ethan
|
9
|
Epema, Lucie
|
11
|
Hess, Brookelyn
|
12
|
Kemper, Lydia
|
11
|
Kina, Odeyla
|
12
|
McGregor, Julean
|
11
|
McGregor, Matthias
|
9
|
Oldham, Brayden
|
10
|
Palmer, Jackson
|
9
|
Parks, Marina
|
12
|
Sare, Ryan
|
10
|
Shanahan, Abigail
|
11
|
Verbrugge, Marcus
|
11
|
Young, Jackson
|
11
|